Disaster Management

Important Telephone numbers for emergency services
Sl. No. Name of the office Telephone No/Mobile no.
1 Deputy Commissioner, Thoubal 03848-222662, 03848-222663(fax)
2 Superintendent of Police, Thoubal 03848-222415
3 Manipur fire service, Sub station, Thoubal 8415925205
4 A.E. (PHED), Thoubal 9119918778
5 DYC(NYK),Thoubal 7005522516
6 MSPDCL(Electricity) 7085295026
7 EE(PHED),Thoubal 8974000721
8 Joint Director Vety. 8414878180
9 DPM, Thoubal 7005000562